Change language

Choose, in the menu below, another language and you'll be taken directly to the new site.

Pants

Shirts

Shop

Cart

Classic Pants

Available in 12 colors.

Suit pants

Available in 7 colors.

Wide fit Chinos

Available in 3 colors.

Privacy & cookie policy

To ensure a safe shopping experience at Shaping New Tomorrow, here is information about how we collect data, how these are used and how your data is processed. By accepting Shaping New Tomorrow’s terms of purchase, you also accept our general privacy and cookie policy. We make every effort to ensure transparency.  

1. We are data controllers - How can you contact us?

Snt ApS
CVR-nr: 36732261
Boulevarden 22
info@shapingnewtomorrow.com
+44 330 808 0768

By using www.shapingnewtomorrow.co.uk, you agree that we process your personal information in accordance with this data policy. In addition, we are aware of the need for appropriate protection and proper management of your personal data.

2. Purpose and legal basis for processing your personal data

Personal data cover all information that can be used to identify a person, including but not limited to, first and last name, age, gender, private address or other physical address, email address or other contact information, regardless if they relate to a private residence or workplace. What personal information do we collect and process? As a rule, you can access the website without having to inform us who you are or providing personal information about yourself. However, SNT needs certain information in order to sell products to you and provide news and other services to you. The company collects only the personal information that is absolutely necessary.

3. Categories of personal information

In order for us to be able to send you our products when you shop at our website, we need the following information:
Name, address, telephone number and email address. 

The company does not collect personally identifiable information about you from third parties and does not store information about payment means, such as card numbers on payment cards, bank account numbers or the like.  

4. Recipients or categories of recipients

Only the company uses the personal information that we store about our customers. Shaping New Tomorrow has guidelines for who has access to these. Only online stores managers and package managers have access. In addition, customer service representatives can access the information in order to help customers with questions about delivery, ordered products, etc.  

5. Time limits for keeping personal data

Shaping New Tomorrow stores personal information registered with Snt ApS and keeps the records for five years in order to comply with legal provisions, after which the information is deleted. Other data, which are used in order to deliver an order, and no longer is necessary after delivery, are deleted after 14 days.

6. The right to withdraw consent

You always have the right to know what information we have registered about you. You also have the right to, at any time, withdraw your consent.  
If you wish to receive information/withdraw your consent, please contact us at info@shapingnewtomorrow.dk.
If you choose to withdraw your consent, it does not affect the legality of our processing of your personal information based on your prior consent and up until the time of the withdrawal. If you withdraw your consent, it will have effect from this point in time.  
You always have the right to have inaccurate information corrected.

7. Your rights

Current data protection rules grant you a number of rights in relation to a company’s processing of personal data. If you want to make use of your rights, please contact us.

Right of access

You have the right to inspect the information we process about you and how we process your data.

Right to correct inaccurate information

You have the right to have inaccurate information about you corrected.

Right of erasure

In certain cases you have the right to request erasure of information about you before our general deletion time occurs.

Right to restriction of processing

In some cases you have the right to request restriction of processing. If you have this right, we will only be able to process your information - except for storage - with your consent or for the purpose of determining, enforcing or defending legal claims, or for protecting a person or important public interest.  

Right to object

In some cases you have the right to object to our otherwise legitimate processing of your personal information. You can also object to the processing of your information for direct marketing.

Right to data portability

You may, in certain cases, have the right to receive your personal information in a structured, commonly used and machine-readable format and have these personal data transferred to another controller without hindrance.

You can read more about your rights in Datatilsynet's guide to the rights of data subjects (in Danish). You can also access the General Data Protection Regulation in full-text online.

8. Complaint to the Data Protection Agency

You have the right to lodge a complaint with the Data Protection Agency (Datatilsynet) if you are dissatisfied with the way in which we process your personal information. You will find the contact information at www.datatilsynet.dk.

Who do we pass personal information on to?

Personal information submitted to Snt ApS is disclosed only to:
• the company's internal departments
• selected and trusted third parties who may use your personal information in order to deliver the products or services that you have ordered
• business partners in order to register and maintain your user account.

In order to further develop and improve SNT, we collect statistics about how you use the website.

Personal data are registered with Snt ApS and stored for five years, after which the information is erased.

We work only with data processors in the EU or in countries that can provide adequate protection for your data.

As a registered customer with Snt ApS, you always have the right to send us your objections to registration and processing. You also have the right to access the information that we have on file about you. These rights are in accordance with the GDPR. Please address requests and questions to info@shapingnewtomorrow.dk.

What do we use the personal information for?

We may use your personal information for:

  • Enabling your shopping at our online business (delivery of your orders, etc.)
  • Register and maintain your profile
  • Give you opportunities to participate in certain services - for example signing up for competitions or campaigns online 
  • Send your products / your order to you
  • Secure operations and a good customer service at our online business

Access to your information
You always have the right to know what information we have registered about you. If you wish to receive this information, please contact us at info@shapingnewtomorrow.dk. You may also contact us using the same address if you wish to correct or erase incorrect information.